D-LINK 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER 10KM DEM-432XT

0000116011 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER 10KM
Click image for Gallery

    D-Link DEM-432XT network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/ SFP+ 1310 nm

  • Brand : D-LINK Mpn: DEM-432XT
  • Code : 0000116011 ean: 0790069353208
  • Availablity : Unavailable
  • Shipping Fees : € 9,99 (8,19 + VAT)
  • Ask info by : Whatsapp Telegram Email
  • € 611,00 € 951,45 -36%
  • € 500,82 + VAT

  • Secure payments with PayPal - Carta di Credito
    Secure payments via PayPal
+
-
Unavailable Read ok
D-Link DEM-432XT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH, Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Package width: 74 mm, Package depth: 131 mm, Package height: 49 mm
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Tx power (min) -8.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Features
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI
Power
Maximum voltage 3.3 V
Maximum current 300 A
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14.8 mm
Depth 11.8 mm
Height 56.5 mm
Weight 19.5 g
Packaging data
Package width 74 mm
Package depth 131 mm
Package height 49 mm
Package weight 64 g
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case length 36 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 26 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 31 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3.2 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case 50 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 272 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air) 60 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air) 3000 pc(s)
Pallet gross length 102 cm
Pallet gross width 122 cm
Pallet height (air) 199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 272 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea) 60 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea) 3000 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 199 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4.2 kg
.N.B.: Questa scheda è da ritenersi puramente informativa e non contiene alcun tipo di garanzia né implicita né esplicita..

Wishlist

Insert the item in the Wishlist

If you have seen an item that interests you and you want to monitor the price, register and put the item in your Wishlist.

Whenever the price is updated, if you have activated the notification, you will receive a warning email with the old price and the new price.

Shipment

Delivery Time: Usually 2-3 days after payment in Italy. 3-7 gg otherwise
The shipments depend on the country of destination
List of destination countries AUSTRIA - BELGIUM - CANADA * - CROATIA * - Cypro * - CZECH REPUBLIC * - DENMARK * - FRANCE - GERMANY - GREAT BRITAIN * - GREECE * - IRELAND * - ITALY - MALTA * - NETHERLANDS * - NORWAY * - POLAND * - PORTUGAL * - ROMANIA * - SPAIN - SWEDEN * - SWITZERLAND * - UNITED STATES * - VATICAN CITY -
*: on quotation
Shipping Fees Detail

Similar Articles

Offers

PayPal - Carta di Credito